Interconnections

Interconnections

PRIZM LT assemblies
PRIZM LT-MTP short OM3 bare ribbon assembly
sylex

The low profile design of PRIZM LT connector allows for simple assembly on Avago modules and optimes air-flow.

PRIZM LT-MTP OM3 bare ribbon assembly
sylex

Designed as a miniature detachable connector for high speed, board mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, if other high I/O density directly on a PCB. The PRIZM LT connector provides passive alignment and novel retention features allowing multiple re-matings perpendicular to the PCB.

PRIZM LT-PRIZM LT OM3 bare ribbon assembly
sylex

Designed as a miniature detachable connector for high speed, board mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, if other high I/O density directly on a PCB. The PRIZM LT connector provides passive alignment and novel retention features allowing multiple re-matings perpendicular to the PCB.

2xPRIZM LT-MTP 24F OM3 bare ribbon assembly
sylex

Designed as a miniature detachable connector for high speed, board mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, if other high I/O density directly on a PCB. The PRIZM LT connector provides passive alignment and novel retention features allowing multiple re-matings perpendicular to the PCB.

3xPRIZM LT-MTP 36F short OM3 bare ribbon assembly
sylex

Designed as a miniature detachable connector for high speed, board mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, if other high I/O density directly on a PCB. The PRIZM LT connector provides passive alignment and novel retention features allowing multiple re-matings perpendicular to the PCB.

4xPRIZM LT-MTP 48F short OM3 bare ribbon assembly
sylex

Designed as a miniature detachable connector for high speed, board mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, if other high I/O density directly on a PCB. The PRIZM LT connector provides passive alignment and novel retention features allowing multiple re-matings perpendicular to the PCB.

2xPRIZM LT-MTP 24F short OM3 bare ribbon assembly
sylex

Designed as a miniature detachable connector for high speed, board mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, if other high I/O density directly on a PCB. The PRIZM LT connector provides passive alignment and novel retention features allowing multiple re-matings perpendicular to the PCB.

PRIZM LT-MTP OM3 round cable assembly
sylex

Designed as a miniature detachable connector for high speed, board mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, if other high I/O density directly on a PCB. The PRIZM LT connector provides passive alignment and novel retention features allowing multiple re-matings perpendicular to the PCB.

PRIZM LT-PRIZM LT OM3 round cable assembly
sylex

Designed as a miniature detachable connector for high speed, board mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, if other high I/O density directly on a PCB. The PRIZM LT connector provides passive alignment and novel retention features allowing multiple re-matings perpendicular to the PCB.

PRIZM LT-LC 900um OM3 bare ribbon assembly
sylex

Designed as a miniature detachable connector for high speed, board mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, if other high I/O density directly on a PCB. The PRIZM LT connector provides passive alignment and novel retention features allowing multiple re-matings perpendicular to the PCB.

PRIZM LT-LC 2.0mm OM3 bare ribbon assembly
sylex

Designed as a miniature detachable connector for high speed, board mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, if other high I/O density directly on a PCB. The PRIZM LT connector provides passive alignment and novel retention features allowing multiple re-matings perpendicular to the PCB.

PRIZM LT-LC 900um OM3 round cable assembly
sylex

Designed as a miniature detachable connector for high speed, board mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, if other high I/O density directly on a PCB. The PRIZM LT connector provides passive alignment and novel retention features allowing multiple re-matings perpendicular to the PCB.

PRIZM LT-LC 2.0mm OM3 round cable assembly
sylex

Designed as a miniature detachable connector for high speed, board mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, if other high I/O density directly on a PCB. The PRIZM LT connector provides passive alignment and novel retention features allowing multiple re-matings perpendicular to the PCB.