Fully loaded ODF


  • 1U 19” sliding patchpanels offered by our company are with exchangeable front panels and back plates. Inside is a central spike, which is used as a fixing element for splice cassettes. In addition there are two elements, which are used for Kevlar fixation.It is easy to open them by a pair of plastic latches. Ejected patchpanel is hanging down in angle of 40 degrees and is easily accessible by operating staff.

Product specifications
Temperature range
Controlled temperature (0°C /+60°C)
Cable parameters
Dimensions
482 x 251x 44 mm (1U)
482 x 251x 88 mm (2U)
Material powdered coating steel
Colour light gray RAL7035 (1U, 2U)
deep black RAL9005 (1U)
Capacity 12 – 144 fibers/connectors
Cable entry port 2x PG13,5 (1U)
4x PG13,5 (2U)
Optical performance IL<0,25dB, RL>50dB (UPC), >60(APC), >25(MM)
details in section pigtails
Identification Label with unique serial number
Packaging
Each patchpanel in carboard box, bulkpack on pallette
Documents
Partnumbers/Ordering codes
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
1U 19″ ODF 12x SC/UPC OS2 fully loaded GR
1U-12SC-S1-G
1U 19″ ODF 24x SC/UPC OS2 fully loaded GR 1U-24SC-S1-G
1U 19″ ODF 48xSC/UPC (24xSCD/UPC) OS2 fully loaded GR 1U-48SC-S1-G
1U 19″ ODF 12x SC/UPC OS2 fully loaded BK 1U-12SC-S1-B
1U 19″ ODF 24x SC/UPC OS2 fully loaded BK 1U-24SC-S1-B
1U 19″ ODF 48xSC/UPC (24xSCD/UPC) OS2 fully loaded BK 1U-48SC-S1-B
2U 19″ ODF 72xSC/UPC OS2 fully loaded GR 2U-72SC-S1-G
2U 19″ ODF 96xSC/UPC (48xSCD/UPC) OS2 fully loaded GR 2U-96SC-S1-G
1U 19″ ODF 12x SC/APC OS2 fully loaded GR 1U-12SC-A2-G
1U 19″ ODF 24x SC/APC OS2 fully loaded GR 1U-24SC-A2-G
1U 19″ ODF 48xSC/APC (24xSCD/APC) OS2 fully loaded GR 1U-48SC-A2-G
1U 19″ ODF 12x SC/APC OS2 fully loaded BK 1U-12SC-A2-B
1U 19″ ODF 24x SC/APC OS2 fully loaded BK 1U-24SC-A2-B
1U 19″ ODF 48xSC/APC (24xSCD/APC) OS2 fully loaded BK 1U-48SC-A2-B
2U 19″ ODF 72xSC/APC OS2 fully loaded GR 2U-72SC-A2-G
2U 19″ ODF 96xSC/APC (48xSCD/APC) OS2 fully loaded GR 2U-96SC-A2-G
1U 19″ ODF 12x SC/PC OM3 fully loaded GR 1U-12SC-34-G
1U 19″ ODF 24x SC/PC OM3 fully loaded GR 1U-24SC-34-G
1U 19″ ODF 48xSC/PC (24xSCD/PC) OM3 fully loaded GR 1U-48SC-34-G
1U 19″ ODF 12x SC/PC OM3 fully loaded BK 1U-12SC-34-B
1U 19″ ODF 24x SC/PC OM3 fully loaded BK 1U-24SC-34-B
1U 19″ ODF 48xSC/PC (24xSCD/PC) OM3 fully loaded BK 1U-48SC-34-B
2U 19″ ODF 72xSC/PC OM3 fully loaded GR 2U-72SC-34-G
2U 19″ ODF 96xSC/PC (48xSCD/PC) OM3 fully loaded GR 2U-96SC-34-G
1U 19″ ODF 24x LC/UPC (12xLCD/UPC) OS2 fully loaded GR 1U-24LC-S1-G
1U 19″ ODF 48xLC/UPC (24xLCD/UPC) OS2 fully loaded GR 1U-48LC-S1-G
1U 19″ ODF 24x LC/UPC (12xLCD/UPC) OS2 fully loaded BK 1U-24LC-S1-B
1U 19″ ODF 48xLC/UPC (24xLCD/UPC) OS2 fully loaded BK 1U-48LC-S1-B
1U 19″ ODF 96xLC/UPC (48xLCD/UPC) OS2 fully loaded GR 1U-96LC-S1-G
2U 19″ ODF 144xLC/UPC (72xLCD/UPC) OS2 fully loaded GR 2U-144LC-S1-G
1U 19″ ODF 24x LC/PC (12xLCD/PC) OM3 fully loaded GR 1U-24LC-34-G
1U 19″ ODF 48xLC/PC (24xLCD/PC) OM3 fully loaded GR 1U-48LC-34-G
1U 19″ ODF 24x LC/PC (12xLCD/PC) OM3 fully loaded BK 1U-24LC-34-B
1U 19″ ODF 48xLC/PC (24xLCD/PC) OM3 fully loaded BK 1U-48LC-34-B
1U 19″ ODF 96xLC/PC (48xLCD/PC) OM3 fully loaded GR 1U-96LC-34-G
2U 19″ ODF 144xLC/PC (72xLCD/PC) OM3 fully loaded GR 2U-144LC-34-G