LC-LC 24-fiber Duralino trunk, free tails simplex tubing


  • The handy and compact Duralino fanout design is capable of carrying nearly every cable design and gives SYLEX the opportunity to offer various solutions for trunks tailored to customer requirements, no matter whether you are building high-broadband backbone links, DataCenter/Telehouse interconnections or simple rack-to-rack cabling.
  • Cost, space and installation time-saving solutions for handy fiber optic network deployment – 24-fiber version with 2mm simplex tubings is dedicated for direct patching of active devices or interconnection racks. Easy to install, small cable diameter and still ruggedized protection of each fiber – that is the main characteristic of this option.

Temperature range
Controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
LSZH
Cable construction
Round cable

Outer diameter
3,8mm

Fiber count
24

Fiber type
SM OS2 or MMF OM3/OM4
Temperature range
Operation: -10°C to +70°C
Storage: -25°C to +70°C
Installion: -5°C to +50°C
Connector parameters
LC SM LC MM
Compliance
Telcordia GR-326
Telcordia GR-326
Colour of connector
Blue (UPC)/Green (APC)
Aqua/Magenta
Colour of boot
White (UPC) or Green (APC) White
Polish
Flat (UPC) or Angled (APC) Flat (PC)
Insertion Loss (@850nm)
<0,25dB
<0,25dB
Return Loss (@850nm)
>50dB (UPC)/>60dB (APC)
>30dB
Identification Traceability label with unique serial number on both ends of cable assembly.
Packaging
Each assembly in sealed PE bag, bulk pack in cardboard box. Longer lengths coiled on cardboard reel.