Patchcords


  • Patchcords are typically used in Patchpanels and distribution boxes to connect the elements of optical networks. We can offer you SM (OS2) and MM (OM1, OM2, OM3) patchcords as well as bend insensitive single mode patchcords with fiber G657.A. Patchcords can be terminated with all standard connectors.

Product specifications
Temperature range
Controlled environment (-10°C /+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
LSZH
Cable construction Simplex of duplex
outer diameter 1,8mm or 2,8mm
fiber count 1 or 2
fiber type SM OS2 or MMF OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Temperature range Operation: -10°C to +60°C
Storage: -25°C to +70°C
Installation: -5°C to +50°C
Connector parameters
LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000 (SM) LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000 (MM)
Insertion Loss <0,25dB <0,25dB
Return Loss >50dB (UPC), >60dB (APC) >30dB
Identification Label with unique serial number
Packaging
Each patchpanel in carboard box, bulkpack in masted cardboard box.
Documents
Partnumbers/Ordering codes
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
SC/UPC-SC/UPC OS2 simplex patchcord xxxSCSC09S2
SC/UPC-SC/UPC OS2 duplex patchcord xxxSCSC09D2
SC/PC-SC/PC OM3 duplex patchcord xxxSCSC53D2
LC/UPC-LC/UPC OS2 simplex patchcord xxxLCLC09S2
LC/UPC-LC/UPC OS2 duplex patchcord xxxLCLC09D2
LC/PC-LC/PC OM3 duplex patchcord xxxLCLC53D2
SC/UPC-LC/UPC OS2 simplex patchcord xxxSCLC09S2
SC/UPC-LC/UPC OS2 duplex patchcord xxxSCLC09D2
SC/PC-LC/PC OM3 duplex patchcord xxxSCLC09D2
E2000/APC-E2000/APC OS2 simplex patchcord xxxEAEA09S2
E2000/APC-E2000/APC OS2 duplex patchcord xxxEAEA09D2
Other configurtion available upon request