Pigtails


  • SYLEX produce fiber optic pigtails with various types of connectors and all available standard fiber types.

Temperature range
Indoor controlled environment (-10°C /+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
LSZH
Cable constructionBuffered fiber
Outer diameter0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm
Fiber count1
Fiber typeSM OS2 or MMF OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Temperature rangeOperation: -10°C to +70°C
Storage: -25°C to +70°C
Installation: -5°C to +50°C
Connector parameters
LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000 (SM)
LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000 (MM)
Insertion Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-4 method B)

<0,25dB
(@1310/1550nm)
<0,25dB
(@850/1300nm)
Return Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-6)

>50dB (UPC)/>60dB (APC)
(@1310/1550nm)
>30dB
(@850/1300nm)
IdentificationTraceability label with unique serial number.
Packaging
Each assembly in sealed PE bag, bulk pack in cardboard box. Longer lengths coiled on cardboard/wooden reel.