Patchpanel 1U – SC/APC fully loaded


  • 1U 19” sliding patchpanels offered by our company are with exchangeable front panels and back plates. Inside is a central spike, which is used as a fixing element for splice cassettes. Fully loaded with low loss pigtails and SC/APC simplex adapters with shutter and flange. It is easy to open them by a pair of plastic latches. Ejected patchpanel is hanging down in angle of 40 degrees and is easily accessible by operating staff.

Product specifications
Temperature range
Controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Parameters
Dimensions
482 x 251 x 44 mm
Material
powdered coating steel

Colour
light gray RAL7035

deep black RAL9005
Capacity of SC/APC adapters
12, 24

Cable entry port
1x / 2x PG13,5 (1U)
Optical performance SC/APC – IL<0,25dB, RL>60 (APC)
details in section pigtails
Identification Label with unique serial number.
Packaging
Each patchpanel in cardboard box, bulk pack on palette.
Documents
Partnumbers/Ordering codes
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
1U 19″ ODF 12x SC/APC with shutter OS2 fully loaded GR
1U-12SC-AS2-G
1U 19″ ODF 12x SC/APC with shutter OS2 fully loaded BK 1U-12SC-AS2-B
1U 19″ ODF 24x SC/APC with shutter OS2 fully loaded GR 1U-24SC-AS2-G
1U 19″ ODF 24x SC/APC with shutter OS2 fully loaded BK
1U-24SC-AS2-B