Interconnections

12xSC simplex WENDY splice module

  • WENDY module for 12 connections. Used as splitting point from cable to individual SC ports.
Share this entry
Temperature range
Indoor controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Dimensions
129 x 268 x 35 mm
Material
Aluminum/ABS plastic
Colour
silver (frontpanel)/ RAL 9001 (body)
Fixation method
screws
Colour of LC adapters
blue (UPC), green (APC), aqua (OM3), magenta (OM4)
Capacity
12 fibers
Cable entry
5mm speed pipe (from MTCD)
Optical performance
IL<0,25dB per connector, (@1310/1550nm)
RL>50dB (UPC), RL>60dB (APC) per connector, (@1310/1550nm)
Identification Label with serial number
Packaging
Each module in cardboard box, bulk pack in master cardboard box
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
Wendy splice module 12x SC (12xSC/UPC OS2 pigtail)
W129-SSX-ALM
Wendy splice module 12x SC (12xSC/APC OS2 pigtail)
W129-BSX-ALM
Wendy splice module 12x SC (12xSC/PC OM3 pigtail)
W123-SSX-ALM
Wendy splice module 12x SC (12xSC/PC OM4 pigtail)
W124-SSX-ALM

Related products