Interconnections

1x12F MTP to 6xSC duplex module

  • Standard size Plug & Play module for 12 connections. Used as splitting point from back-bone MTP cable to individual SC ports.
Share this entry
Temperature range
Controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Parameters
Dimensions
116 x 108,2 x 38 mm
Material
painted steel
Colour
deep black RAL9005
Fixation method
Snap in latch
Colour of adapters
SC: blue (UPC), green (APC), aqua (OM3), magenta (OM4), lime (OM5)
MTP: green (OS2), aqua (OM3), magenta (OM4), lime (OM5)
Capacity
12 fibers
Optical performance
IL<0,6dB per channel, (OS2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
RL>19,6dB per channel, (OM3/OM4/OM5)
RL>47dB per channel, (OS2-UPC)
RL>49,6dB per channel, (OS2-APC)
more details in section MTP to LC direct split
Identification Label with unique serial number
Packaging
Each module in cardboard box, bulk pack in master cardboard box
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
P&P MODULE 01x MTP(F) GN – 06x SCD/UPC BU OS2 Standard Size M129-SF2-BLS
P&P MODULE 01x MTP(F) GN – 06x SCD/APC GR OS2 Standard Size M129-BF2-BLS
P&P MODULE 01x MTP(F) AQ – 06x SCD/PC AQ OM3 Standard Size M123-SF2-BLS
P&P MODULE 01x MTP(F) MA – 06x SCD/PC MA OM4 Standard Size M124-SF2-BLS
P&P MODULE 01x MTP(F) LI – 06x SCD/PC LI OM5 Standard Size M125-SF2-BLS
P&P MODULE 01x MTP(M) GN – 06x SCD/UPC BU OS2 Standard Size M129-SM2-BLS
P&P MODULE 01x MTP(M) GN – 06x SCD/APC GR OS2 Standard Size M129-BM2-BLS
P&P MODULE 01x MTP(M) AQ – 06x SCD/PC AQ OM3 Standard Size M123-SM2-BLS
P&P MODULE 01x MTP(M) MA – 06x SCD/PC MA OM4 Standard Size M124-SM2-BLS
P&P MODULE 01x MTP(M) LI – 06x SCD/PC LI OM5 Standard Size M125-SM2-BLS

Related products