Interconnections

1x24f MTP to 1x24f MTP 24-fiber Miniflex trunk cable

  • Protecting the fiber on it’s route from one active device to another – Miniflex trunk cable ensures that even a non-professional treatment of the trunk cable will not jeopardize the interconnection.
  • MTP® PRO connector optional.
Share this entry
Temperature range
Indoor controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
LSZH
Cable construction
Miniflex cable
Outer diameter
4.0mm
Fiber count
24
Fiber type
SM OS2 or MMF OM3/OM4/OM5
Temperature range Operation: -20°C to +85°C
Installation: -20°C to +60°C
Connector parameters
MTP/MTP PRO SM MTP/MTP PRO MM
Compliance
US CONEC standard
US CONEC standard
Colour of housing
Green
Aqua/Magenta/Lime Green
Colour of boot
Black Black
Polish
Angled (APC) Flat (PC)
Insertion Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-4 method B)
<0,35dB
(@1310/1550nm)
<0,35dB (@850/1300nm)
Return Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-6)
>50dB
(@1310/1550nm)
>20dB (@850/1300nm)
Identification Traceability label with unique serial number on both ends of cable assembly.
Packaging
Each assembly in sealed PE bag, bulk pack in cardboard box. Longer lengths coiled on cardboard/wooden reel.
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(F) 24-fiber OS2 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity A
T249-GGA-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(F) 24-fiber OS2 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity C
T249-GGC-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(F) 24-fiber OS2 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity X
T249-GGX-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(F) 24-fiber OM3 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity A
T243-GGA-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(F) 24-fiber OM3 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity B
T243-GGB-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(F) 24-fiber OM3 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity C
T243-GGC-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(F) 24-fiber OM3 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity X
T243-GGX-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(F) 24-fiber OM4 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity A
T244-GGA-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(F) 24-fiber OM4 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity B
T244-GGB-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(F) 24-fiber OM4 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity C
T244-GGC-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(F) 24-fiber OM4 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity X
T244-GGX-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OS2 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity A
T249-GNA-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OS2 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity C
T249-GNC-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OS2 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity X
T249-GNX-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM3 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity A
T243-GNA-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM3 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity B
T243-GNB-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM3 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity C
T243-GNC-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM3 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity X
T243-GNX-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM4 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity A
T244-GNA-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM4 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity B
T244-GNB-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM4 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity C
T244-GNC-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(F) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM4 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity X
T244-GNX-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(M) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OS2 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity A
T249-NNA-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(M) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OS2 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity C
T249-NNC-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(M) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OS2 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity X
T249-NNX-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(M) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM3 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity A
T243-NNA-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(M) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM3 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity B
T243-NNB-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(M) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM3 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity C
T243-NNC-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(M) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM3 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity X
T243-NNX-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(M) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM4 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity A
T244-NNA-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(M) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM4 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity B
T244-NNB-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(M) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM4 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity C
T244-NNC-XXX-M
1x24f MTP(M) to 1x24f MTP(M) 24-fiber OM4 Miniflex trunk cable, Polarity X
T244-NNX-XXX-M
*also available with MTP PRO connector. For more information see the drawing.

Related products

  • Ruggedized version of trunk cable for 100G transmission. Female MTP connectors are used mainly for direct interconnection of Plug and Play MTP to LC modules. Combining the compact, still quite thin round cable and high-bandwidth 24-fiber MTP connector makes this trunk cable ideal for rack-to-rack DataCentre interconnection cabling.
  • MTP® PRO connector optional.
  • MTP patch cables with thin flexible 24-fiber cable and multi-fiber MTP® 24-fiber connector provide ideal solution for cross-connection patching within DataCenter network. Round thin 3.8mm cable optimise the DataCenter airflow and reduces the cable bulk of installation.
  • MTP® PRO connector optional.