Interconnections

1x24f MTP to 24xLC 900um 24-fiber direct split – ET range

  • MTP-LC 24-fiber direct split (MTP to LC trunk) with extended temperature range is suitable product for FTTA, broadcast or other harsh environment applications. It is typically mounted in the Plastic distribution plastic box.
  • Fanouting is made directly in the MTP connector; therefore no additional furcation points are required.
Share this entry
Temperature range
Extended temperature range (-40°C/+75°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
PVDF
Cable construction
Bare fibers
Outer diameter
0.9mm
Fiber count
24
Fiber type
SMF OS2 or MMF OM1/OM3/OM4
Temperature range Operation: -60°C to +150°C
Connector parameters
MTP/MTP PRO SM / MM LC SM / LC MM
Compliance
US CONEC standard
Telcordia GR-326
Colour of connector
SM – Green (APC)
MM – Aqua/Magenta
SM – Blue (PC)/Green (APC) MM – Aqua/Magenta
Colour of boot
Black colored acc. TIA/EIA 598-A
Polish
Angled (APC) / Flat MM (PC) Angled (APC) / Flat
Insertion Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-4 method B)
<0,35dB
(@1310/1550nm / @850/1300nm)
<0,25dB (@1310/1550nm / @850/1300nm)
Return Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-6)
>50dB (APC) (@1310/1550nm)
>20dB (@850/1300nm)
>50dB (UPC) (@1310/1550nm)
>60dB (APC) (@1310/1550nm)
>30dB (@850/1300nm)
Identification Traceability label with unique serial number on both ends of cable assembly.
Packaging
Each assembly in sealed PE bag, bulk pack in cardboard box.
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
1x24f MTP(F) to 24xLC/APC 900um 24-fiber OS2 direct split – ET range F249-GA9-xxxx-E
1x24f MTP(F) to 24xLC/UPC 900um 24-fiber OS2 direct split – ET range F249-GL9-xxxx-E
1x24f MTP(F) to 24xLC/PC 900um 24-fiber OM3 direct split – ET range F243-GL9-xxxx-E
1x24f MTP(F) to 24xLC/PC 900um 24-fiber OM4 direct split – ET range F244-GL9-xxxx-E
*also available with MTP PRO connector and MALE MTP. For more information see the drawing.

Related products