1x48f MTP to 1x48f MTP 48-fiber patch cable


  • Patch cables with High fibre count MTP® connectivity with the benefit of a small footprint and easy handling.
  • Utilising all the benefits of the 12/24 design.

Temperature range
Indoor controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
LSZH
Cable construction
Round cable

Outer diameter
4.8mm

Fiber count
48

Fiber type
MMF OM3/OM4
Temperature rangeOperation: -20°C to +70°C
Storage: -40°C to +70°C
Installation: -20°C to +60°C
Connector parametersMTP MM
Compliance
US CONEC standard
Colour of housing
Aqua/Magenta
Colour of boot
Black
Polish
Flat (PC)
Insertion Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-4 method B)
<0,6dB
(@850)
IdentificationTraceability label with unique serial number on both ends of cable assembly.
Packaging
Each assembly in sealed PE bag, bulk pack in cardboard box. Longer lengths coiled on cardboard/wooden reel.