Interconnections

2x16f MTP to 08x MDC module

  • Standard size Plug & Play module for 32 connections
  • Used as splitting point from back-bone MTP cable to individual MDC ports
Share this entry
Temperature range
Indoor controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Parameters
Dimensions
116 x 108,2 x 38 mm
Material
cold roll steel – Aluzinc (AlZnSi)
Colour
deep black RAL9005
Fixation method
Snap in latch
Colour of adapters
MDC: blue (UPC), green (APC), aqua (OM3), magenta (OM4), lime (OM5)
MTP: green (OS2), aqua (OM3), magenta (OM4), lime (OM5)
Capacity
2×16 fibers
Optical performance
IL<0,6dB per channel, (OS2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
RL>19,6dB per channel, (OM3/OM4/OM5)
RL>47dB per channel, (OS2-UPC)
RL>49,6dB per channel, (OS2-APC)
Identification Label with unique serial number
Packaging
Each module in cardboard box, bulk pack in master cardboard box
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
P&P MODULE 02x16F MTP(F) GN – 08x MDC/UPC BU OS2 Standard Size M329-V62-BLS
P&P MODULE 02x16F MTP(F) GN – 08x MDC/APC GR OS2 Standard Size M329-V62-BLS
P&P MODULE 02x16F MTP(F) AQ – 08x MDC/PC AQ OM3 Standard Size M323-V62-BLS
P&P MODULE 02x16F MTP(F) MA – 08x MDC/PC MA OM4 Standard Size M324-V62-BLS
P&P MODULE 02x16F MTP(F) LI – 08x MDC/PC LI OM5 Standard Size M325-V62-BLS
P&P MODULE 02x16F MTP(M) GN – 08x MDC/UPC BU OS2 Standard Size M329-V72-BLS
P&P MODULE 02x16F MTP(M) GN – 08x MDC/APC GR OS2 Standard Size M329-V72-BLS
P&P MODULE 02x16F MTP(M) AQ – 08x MDC/PC AQ OM3 Standard Size M323-V72-BLS
P&P MODULE 02x16F MTP(M) MA – 08x MDC/PC MA OM4 Standard Size M324-V72-BLS
P&P MODULE 02x16F MTP(M) LI – 08x MDC/PC LI OM5 Standard Size M325-V72-BLS

Related products

  • Standard size Plug & Play module for 24 connections. Used as splitting point from back-bone MTP 24-fiber cable to 24xLC port.