Interconnections

3x PRIZM LT – MT/MTP 36F round jumper

  • PRIZM® LightTurn® is designed as a miniature detachable connector for high-speed, board-mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, or for direct mounting on PCB using a mechanical-optical interface (MOI). In combination with standard MTP connectors, it is suitable for a wide range of applications such as use in transceivers, parallel optics and supercomputing.
Share this entry
Temperature range
Indoor controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
LSZH
Cable construction
Round cable
Outer diameter
3x 1,2mm
Fiber count
36
Fiber type
MMF OM3 / OM4
Temperature range
Operation: -10°C to +60°C
Storage: -10°C to +60°C
Installion: N/A
Connector parameters
PRIZM LT MTP
Compliance
US CONEC standard
US CONEC standard
Colour of housing
N/A
Aqua / Magenta
Colour of boot
N/A Black
Polish
N/A Flat (PC)
Insertion Loss (acc. IEC 61300-3-4 method B)
<2,0dB (@850nm)
<0,6dB (@850nm)
Identification Marking sleeve with unique serial number.
Packaging
Each assembly in antistatic bag, bulk pack in cardboard box.
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
01x MTP(F) – 03x PRIZM LT 36F OM3 ROUND JUMPER TYPE A
B363-2O2-xxx-3A
01x MTP(M) – 03x PRIZM LT 36F OM3 ROUND JUMPER TYPE A B363-3O2-xxx-3A
01x MTP(F) – 03x PRIZM LT 36F OM4 ROUND JUMPER TYPE A
B364-2O2-xxx-3A
01x MTP(M) – 03x PRIZM LT 36F OM4 ROUND JUMPER TYPE A B364-3O2-xxx-3A
* for more combination please see the drawing.

Related products