Interconnections

LC – LC 12-fiber Duralino trunk – Duplex

  • The handy and compact Duralino fanout design is capable of carrying nearly every cable design and gives SYLEX the opportunity to offer various solutions for trunks tailored to customer requirements, no matter whether you are building high-broadband backbone links, DataCenter/Telehouse interconnections or simple rack-to-rack cabling.
  • Cost, space and installation time-saving solutions for handy fiber optic network deployment – 12-fiber version with Duplex tubings is dedicated for direct patching of active devices or interconnection racks. Easy to install, small cable diameter and still ruggedized protection of each fiber – that is the main characteristic of this option.
Share this entry
Temperature range
Indoor controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
LSZH
Cable construction
Round double jacket cable – ruggedized
Outer diameter
3.0mm/4.5mm
Fiber count
12
Fiber type
SM OS2 or MMF OM3/OM4/OM5
Temperature range
Operation: -10°C to +70°C
Storage: -25°C to +70°C
Installion: -5°C to +50°C
CPR
Cca-s1a, d1, a2
Connector parameters
LC SM LC MM
Compliance
Telcordia GR-326
Telcordia GR-326
Colour of connector
Blue (UPC)/Green (APC)
Aqua/Magenta/Lime Green
Colour of boot
White (UPC) or Green (APC) White
Polish
Flat (UPC) or Angled (APC) Flat (PC)
Insertion Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-4 method B)
<0,25dB
(@1310/1550nm)
<0,25dB (@850/1300nm)
Return Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-6)
>50dB (UPC)/>60dB (APC)
(@1310/1550nm)
>30dB (@850/1300nm)
Fanout
Material (body / other parts)
ABS* / metal
Duralino body diameter
15.5mm
IP Rating
IP40
Identification Traceability label with unique serial number on both ends of cable assembly.
Packaging
Each assembly in sealed PE bag, bulk pack in cardboard box. Longer lengths coiled on cardboard/wooden reel.
* Fanout metal body optional
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
LCD/APC – LCD/APC 12-fiber OS2 Duralino trunk – duplex T129-AAD-XXX
LCD/PC – LCD/PC 12-fiber OS2 Duralino trunk – duplex T129-LLD-XXX
LCD/PC – LCD/PC 12-fiber OM3 Duralino trunk – duplex T123-LLD-XXX
LCD/PC – LCD/PC 12-fiber OM4 Duralino trunk – duplex T124-LLD-XXX
LCD/PC – LCD/PC 12-fiber OM5 Duralino trunk – duplex T125-LLD-XXX
LCD/APC – LCD/APC 12-fiber OS2 Duralino trunk – duplex – with grommet G129-AAD-XXX
LCD/PC – LCD/PC 12-fiber OS2 Duralino trunk – duplex – with grommet G129-LLD-XXX
LCD/PC – LCD/PC 12-fiber OM3 Duralino trunk – duplex – with grommet G123-LLD-XXX
LCD/PC – LCD/PC 12-fiber OM4 Duralino trunk – duplex – with grommet G124-LLD-XXX
LCD/PC – LCD/PC 12-fiber OM5 Duralino trunk – duplex – with grommet
G125-LLD-XXX

Related products

  • The handy and compact Duralino fanout design is capable of carrying nearly every cable design and gives SYLEX the opportunity to offer various solutions for trunks tailored to customer requirements, no matter whether you are building high-broadband backbone links, DataCenter/Telehouse interconnections or simple rack-to-rack cabling.
  • Cost, space and installation time-saving solutions for handy fiber optic network deployment – 12-fiber Miniflex version with duplex tubings is dedicated for direct patching of active devices or interconnection racks. Easy to install, small cable diameter and still ruggedized protection of each fiber – that is the main characteristic of this option.
  • The handy and compact Duralino fanout design is capable of carrying nearly every cable design and gives SYLEX the opportunity to offer various solutions for trunks tailored to customer requirements, no matter whether you are building high-broadband backbone links, DataCenter/Telehouse interconnections or simple rack-to-rack cabling.
  • Cost, space and installation time-saving solutions for handy fiber optic network deployment – 12-fiber version with Uniboot tubings is dedicated for direct patching of active devices or interconnection racks. Easy to install, small cable diameter and still ruggedized protection of each fiber – that is the main characteristic of this option.
  • The handy and compact Duralino fanout design is capable of carrying nearly every cable design and gives SYLEX the opportunity to offer various solutions for trunks tailored to customer requirements, no matter whether you are building high-broadband backbone links, DataCenter/Telehouse interconnections or simple rack-to-rack cabling.
  • Cost, space and installation time-saving solutions for handy fiber optic network deployment – 12-fiber version with 2mm simplex tubings is dedicated for direct patching of active devices or interconnection racks. Easy to install, small cable diameter and still ruggedized protection of each fiber – that is the main characteristic of this option.