Interconnections

LC – LC 144-fiber Duralino trunk – 900um

  • The handy and compact Duralino fanout design is capable of carrying nearly every cable design and gives SYLEX the opportunity to offer various solutions for trunks tailored to customer requirements, no matter whether you are building high-broadband backbone links, DataCenter/Telehouse interconnections or simple rack-to-rack cabling.
  • Cost, space and installation time-saving solutions for handy fiber optic network deployment – 144-fiber factory pre-terminated trunk cables with Duralino fanout offers hi-fiber density interconnection links based on compact micro-bundle cable which is complaint with CPR regulation. Option with 900um tubings is dedicated for patching inside of patchpanels.
Share this entry
Temperature range
Indoor controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
LSZH
Cable construction
Micro-Bundle
Outer diameter
8.9mm
Fiber count
144
Fiber type
SM OS2 or MMF OM3/OM4/OM5
Temperature range
Operation: -10°C to +70°C
Storage: -25°C to +70°C
Installion: -5°C to +50°C
CPR
Cca-s1a, d1, a1
Connector parameters
LC SM LC MM
Compliance
Telcordia GR-326
Telcordia GR-326
Colour of connector
Blue (UPC)/Green (APC)
Aqua/Magenta/Lime Green
Colour of boot
colored acc. TIA/EIA 598-A colored acc. TIA/EIA 598-A
Polish
Flat (UPC) or Angled (APC) Flat (PC)
Insertion Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-4 method B)
<0,25dB
(@1310/1550nm)
<0,25dB (@850/1300nm)
Return Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-6)
>50dB (UPC)/>60dB (APC)
(@1310/1550nm)
>30dB (@850/1300nm)
Fanout
Material (body / other parts)
metal / metal
Duralino body diameter
17 mm (w/ Extender) / 21mm (w/ Grommet)
IP Rating
IP40
Identification Traceability label with unique serial number on both ends of cable assembly.
Packaging
Each assembly in sealed PE bag, bulk pack in cardboard box. Longer lengths coiled on cardboard/wooden reel.
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
LC/APC – LC/APC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino trunk – 900um TAA9-AA9-XXX
LC/PC – LC/PC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino trunk – 900um TAA9-LL9-XXX
LC/PC – LC/PC 144-fiber OM3 Duralino trunk – 900um TAA3-LL9-XXX
LC/PC – LC/PC 144-fiber OM4 Duralino trunk – 900um TAA4-LL9-XXX
LC/PC – LC/PC 144-fiber OM5 Duralino trunk – 900um TAA5-LL9-XXX
LC/APC – LC/APC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino trunk – 900um – with grommet GAA9-AA9-XXX
LC/PC – LC/PC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino trunk – 900um – with grommet GAA9-LL9-XXX
LC/PC – LC/PC 144-fiber OM3 Duralino trunk – 900um – with grommet GAA3-LL9-XXX
LC/PC – LC/PC 144-fiber OM4 Duralino trunk – 900um – with grommet GAA4-LL9-XXX
LC/PC – LC/PC 144-fiber OM5 Duralino trunk – 900um – with grommet
GAA5-LL9-XXX

Related products

  • The handy and compact Duralino fanout design is capable of carrying nearly every cable design and gives SYLEX the opportunity to offer various solutions for trunks tailored to customer requirements, no matter whether you are building high-broadband backbone links, DataCenter/Telehouse interconnections or simple rack-to-rack cabling.
  • Factory pre-terminated trunk cables with Duralino fanout offers hi-fiber density interconnection links based on microbundle cables, offering thin, compact and flexible easy-to-install trunk. Complex 144-fiber Duralino trunk suits wide range of application where fast and simple installation is needed.
  • The handy and compact Duralino fanout design is capable of carrying nearly every cable design and gives SYLEX the opportunity to offer various solutions for trunks tailored to customer requirements, no matter whether you are building high-broadband backbone links, DataCenter/Telehouse interconnections or simple rack-to-rack cabling.
  • Factory pre-terminated trunk cables with Duralino fanout offers hi-fiber density interconnection links based on microbundle cables, offering thin, compact and flexible easy-to-install trunk. Complex 144-fiber Duralino trunk suits wide range of application where fast and simple installation is needed.
  • The handy and compact Duralino fanout design is capable of carrying nearly every cable design and gives SYLEX the opportunity to offer various solutions for trunks tailored to customer requirements, no matter whether you are building high-broadband backbone links, DataCenter/Telehouse interconnections or simple rack-to-rack cabling.
  • Factory pre-terminated trunk cables with Duralino fanout offers hi-fiber density interconnection links based on microbundle cables, offering thin, compact and flexible easy-to-install trunk. Complex 144-fiber Duralino trunk suits wide range of application where fast and simple installation is needed.