Interconnections

MTP-LC 144-fiber Duralino fanout – Uniboot

  • The product is an ideal solution for splitting a backbone link to a patching area. With MTP keyed connectors on one side and fiber markings on the LC uniboot connectors terminated on 2.0mm tubing, it is specially designed for patching inside patchpanels.
  • MTP® PRO connector optional.
Share this entry
Temperature range
Indoor controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
LSZH
Cable construction
Micro-Bundle
Outer diameter
8.9mm
Fiber count
144
Fiber type
SM OS2 or MMF OM3/OM4/OM5
Temperature range Operation: -10°C to +70°C
Storage: -25°C to +70°C
Installation: -5°C to +50°C
CPR
Cca-s1a, d1, a1
Connector parameters
MTP/MTP PRO SM / MM LC SM / LC MM
Compliance
US CONEC standard
Telcordia GR-326
Colour of housing
SM – Green (APC)
MM – Aqua/Magenta/Lime Green
SM – Blue (PC)/Green (APC) MM – Aqua/Magenta/Lime Green
Colour of boot
Black Green (APC)/White
Polish
Angled (APC) / Flat (PC) Angled (APC) / Flat (PC)
Insertion Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-4 method B)
<0,35dB
(@1310/1550nm / @850/1300nm)
<0,25dB (@1310/1550nm / @850/1300nm)
Return Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-6)
>50dB(APC) / >20dB
(@1310/1550nm / @850/1300nm)
>50dB(UPC)/>60dB(APC) / >30dB (@1310/1550nm / @850/1300nm)
Fanout
Material (body / other parts)
metal / metal
Duralino body diameter
28.5 mm
IP Rating
IP40
Identification Traceability label with unique serial number on both ends of cable assembly.
Packaging
Each assembly in sealed PE bag, bulk pack in cardboard box. Longer lengths coiled on cardboard/wooden reel.
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
12x12f MTP(F) to 144xLC/APC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA9-FAU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) to 144xLC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA9-FLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) to 144xLC 144-fiber OM3 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA3-FLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) to 144xLC 144-fiber OM4 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA4-FLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) to 144xLC 144-fiber OM5 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA5-FLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) to 144xLC/APC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA9-MAU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) to 144xLC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA9-MLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) to 144xLC 144-fiber OM3 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA3-MLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) to 144xLC 144-fiber OM4 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA4-MLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) to 144xLC 144-fiber OM5 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA5-MLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) PRO to 144xLC/APC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA9-JAU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA9-JLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OM3 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA3-JLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OM4 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA4-JLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OM5 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA5-JLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) PRO to 144xLC/APC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA9-PAU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA9-PLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OM3 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA3-PLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OM4 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA4-PLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OM5 Duralino fanout uniboot, straight connection FAA5-PLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) to 144xLC/APC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA9-FAU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) to 144xLC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA9-FLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) to 144xLC 144-fiber OM3 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA3-FLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) to 144xLC 144-fiber OM4 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA4-FLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) to 144xLC 144-fiber OM5 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA5-FLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) to 144xLC/APC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA9-MAU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) to 144xLC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA9-MLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) to 144xLC 144-fiber OM3 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA3-MLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) to 144xLC 144-fiber OM4 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA4-MLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) to 144xLC 144-fiber OM5 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA5-MLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) PRO to 144xLC/APC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA9-JAU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA9-JLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OM3 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA3-JLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OM4 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA4-JLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(F) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OM5 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA5-JLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) PRO to 144xLC/APC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA9-PAU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OS2 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA9-PLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OM3 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA3-PLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OM4 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA4-PLU-xxx-S
12x12f MTP(M) PRO to 144xLC 144-fiber OM5 Duralino fanout with grommet uniboot, straight connection HAA5-PLU-xxx-S
*also available with cross connection, for more information see the drawing

Related products