2xPRIZM LT-MTP 24F short OM3 bare ribbon assembly


  • PRIZM® LightTurn® is designed as a miniature detachable connector for high-speed, board-mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, or for direct mounting on PCB using a mechanical-optical interface (MOI). In combination with standard MTP connectors, it is suitable for a wide range of applications such as use in transceivers, parallel optics and supercomputing.

Product specifications
Temperature range
Controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
N/A
Cable construction
Bare ribbon

Outer diameter
approx. 3,2mm x 0,35mm

Fiber count
24

Fiber type
MMF OM3
Temperature range
Operation: -20°C to +70°C
Storage: -20°C to +55°C
Installion: -20°C to +55°C
Connector parameters
PRIZM LT MTP
Compliance
US CONEC standard
US CONEC standard
Colour of housing
N/A
Aqua
Colour of boot
N/A N/A
Polish
N/A Flat (PC)
Insertion Loss (@850nm)
<2,0dB
<0,6dB/<0,35dB
Return Loss (@850nm)
>20dB
>20dB
Identification Marking sleeve with unique serial number.
Packaging
Each assembly in antistatic bag, bulk pack in cardboard box.
Documents
Partnumbers/Ordering codes
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
2xPRIZM LT-MTP(female) 24-fiber standard
1-500-610-240-680/D1/XXXX
2xPRIZM LT-MTP(male) 24-fiber standard
1-500-620-240-680/D2/XXXX
2xPRIZM LT-MTP(female) 24-fiber low loss
1-500-610-240-680/D3/XXXX
2xPRIZM LT-MTP(male) 24-fiber  low loss
1-500-620-240-680/D4/XXXX
2xPRIZM LT reduced height-MTP(female) 24-fiber standard
1-520-610-240-680/D5/XXXX
2xPRIZM LT reduced height-MTP(male) 24-fiber standard
1-520-620-240-680/D6/XXXX
2xPRIZM LT reduced height-MTP(female) 24-fiber low loss
1-500-610-240-680/D7/XXXX
2xPRIZM LT reduced height-MTP(male) 24-fiber low loss
1-500-620-240-680/D8/XXXX
2xPRIZM LT low profile-MTP(female) 24-fiber standard
1-500-610-240-680/D1/XXXX
2xPRIZM LT low profile-MTP(male) 24-fiber standard
1-500-620-240-680/D2/XXXX
2xPRIZM LT low profile-MTP(female) 24-fiber low loss
1-500-610-240-680/D3/XXXX
2xPRIZM LT low profile-MTP(male) 24-fiber low loss
1-500-620-240-680/D4/XXXX