Interconnections

Arinc 801

  • Applicable for MIL-DTL-38999, ARINC 600, EN4165
  • Loose and tight buffer options
  • Keyed connection
  • Genderless approach
Share this entry

Temperature range
Extreme environment (-55°C /+125°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
PEEK
Fluoropolymer
Fluoropolymer
Cable construction Simplex cable(outdoor version) Simplex cable(outdoor version) Bare ribbon(outdoor version)
Outer diameter 900um 2.0mm 3,42mm x 0,45mm
Fiber count 1 1 12
Fiber type OS2, OM1/OM2 OM3/OM4 OS2, OM1/OM4 OS2, OM1/OM3
Temperature operation range -65°C to +135°C -65°C to +125°C -55°C to +125°C (OM1) -60°C to +85°C (OM3)
Connector parameters
Arinc 801
Compliance ARINC 801, MIL-DTL-38999, Series III
Colour of housing N/A
Colour of boot N/A
Polish Flat MM (PC) / Flat SM (UPC) / Angled (APC)
Insertion Loss(acc. IEC 61300-3-4 method B also described in ARINC 805) <0,50dB (MM/PC) (@850/1300nm)
<0,50dB (SM/UPC) (@1310/1550nm)
<0,50dB (SM/APC) (@1310/1550nm)
Return Loss(acc. IEC 61300-3-6 also described in ARINC 805)) >20dB (MM/PC) (@850/1300nm)
>50dB (SM/UPC) (@1310/1550nm)
>65dB (SM/APC) (@1310/1550nm)
Identification raceability label with unique serial number on both ends of cable assembly.
Packaging
Each assembly in sealed PE bag, bulk pack in cardboard box.
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
ARINC 801 – ARINC 801 simplex jumper 900um OM3 R013-999-xxx
ARINC 801 – ARINC 801 simplex jumper 2.0mm OM3 R013-992-xxx
1x12f MTP(F) to 12x ARINC 801 12-fiber OM3 Slimfan fanout R123-9FX-xxx
1x12f MTP(M) to 12x ARINC 801 12-fiber OM3 Slimfan fanout R123-9FX-xxx
ARINC 801 to LC , Aluminuim Olive drab shell, Size 19 / 12 pins, Receptacle Jum nut, 900um RJ53-9L9-xxx-1N
ARINC 801 to LC , Aluminuim Olive drab shel, Size 19 / 12 pins, Plug, 2.0mm RP53-9L2-xxx-1N
* for more combination please see the drawing

Related products