Interconnections

Cassette cleaners

  • Refillable cassette cleaners designed to effectively remove harmful contaminants from the ferrule endface. Utilizing a high-quality microfiber fabric which ensures a minimizing attraction to contaminants. With anti-static cleaning material, these cassette cleaners delivers superior cleaning performance for optimal fiber maintenance.
Share this entry
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
MTP® Cleaning Cassette OPTIPOP R – Female MXXX-001-XXX
MTP® Cleaning Cassette OPTIPOP R – Male MXXX-005-XXX
MTP® Cleaning Cassette OPTIPOP R – Refill MXXX-006-XXX
PRIZM® LightTurn® Cleaning Cassette MXXX-009-XXX
PRIZM® LightTurn® Cleaning Cassette  – Refill MXXX-010-XXX

Related products

  • Simplex patchcords are typically used in patchpanels and distribution boxes to connect the elements of optical networks. We can offer you SM (OS2) and MM (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4) patchcords as well as bend insensitive single mode patchcords with fiber G657.A. Patchcords can be terminated with all standard connectors.

Join our Mailing list!

Get all latest news, exclusive product release and company updates.