Interconnections

LC – LC 24-fiber U-DQ FLEXO trunk cable

  • If durability and robust protection are imporant in your search for a fanout system designed for cables with larger diameters, suitable for both indoor and outdoor environments, the Flexo fan-out system stands out as the ideal choice. The LC version, equipped with 1.6mm tubings, effortlessly accommodates fiber counts ranging from 12 to 144. For added support, the FLEXO fan-out can be enhanced with an attachable grommet.
Share this entry
Temperature range
Indoor controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
FRNC
Cable construction
Loose Tube cable
Outer diameter
7.5mm
Fiber count
24
Fiber type
SM OS2 or MMF OM4
Temperature range
Operation: -20°C to +60°C
Storage: -25°C to +70°C
Installion: -5°C to +50°C
CPR
Dca-s2, d2, a1
Connector parameters
LC SM LC MM
Compliance
Telcordia GR-326
Telcordia GR-326
Colour of connector
Blue (UPC)/Green (APC)
Magenta
Colour of boot
White (UPC) or Green (APC) White
Polish
Flat (UPC) or Angled (APC) Flat (PC)
Insertion Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-4 method B)
<0,25dB
(@1310/1550nm)
<0,25dB (@850/1300nm)
Return Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-6)
>50dB (UPC)/>60dB (APC)
(@1310/1550nm)
>30dB (@850/1300nm)
Fanout
Material (body / other parts)
Aluminum / Polyamide
Flexo body diameter
25mm
Grommet diameter
M16 (19mm)
Identification Traceability label with unique serial number on both ends of cable assembly.
Packaging
Each assembly in sealed PE bag, bulk pack in cardboard box. Longer lengths coiled on cardboard/wooden reel.
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
LC/APC – LC/APC 24-fiber OS2 U-DQ FLEXO trunk Q249-AAS-XXX
LC/PC – LC/PC 24-fiber OS2 U-DQ FLEXO trunk Q249-LLS-XXX
LC/PC – LC/PC 24-fiber OM4 U-DQ FLEXO trunk Q244-LLS-XXX

Related products

  • The handy and compact Duralino fanout design is capable of carrying nearly every cable design and gives SYLEX the opportunity to offer various solutions for trunks tailored to customer requirements, no matter whether you are building high-broadband backbone links, DataCenter/Telehouse interconnections or simple rack-to-rack cabling.
  • Factory pre-terminated trunk cables with Duralino fanout offers hi-fiber density interconnection links based on microbundle cables, offering thin, compact and flexible easy-to-install trunk. Complex 48-fiber Duralino trunk suits wide range of application where fast and simple installation is needed.
  • The handy and compact Duralino fanout design is capable of carrying nearly every cable design and gives SYLEX the opportunity to offer various solutions for trunks tailored to customer requirements, no matter whether you are building high-broadband backbone links, DataCenter/Telehouse interconnections or simple rack-to-rack cabling.
  • Factory pre-terminated trunk cables with Duralino fanout offers hi-fiber density interconnection links based on microbundle cables, offering thin, compact and flexible easy-to-install trunk. Complex 48-fiber Duralino trunk suits wide range of application where fast and simple installation is needed.
  • The handy and compact Duralino fanout design is capable of carrying nearly every cable design and gives SYLEX the opportunity to offer various solutions for trunks tailored to customer requirements, no matter whether you are building high-broadband backbone links, DataCenter/Telehouse interconnections or simple rack-to-rack cabling.
  • Cost, space and installation time-saving solutions for handy fiber optic network deployment – 48-fiber factory pre-terminated trunk cables with Duralino fanout offers hi-fiber density interconnection links based on compact micro-bundle cable which is complaint with CPR regulation. Option with 900um tubings is dedicated for patching inside of patchpanels.