Interconnections

Pigtails

  • SYLEX produce fiber optic pigtails with various types of connectors and all available standard fiber types.
Share this entry
Temperature range
Indoor controlled environment (-10°C /+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
LSZH
Cable construction Buffered fiber
Outer diameter 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm
Fiber count 1
Fiber type SM OS2 or MMF OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Temperature range Operation: -10°C to +70°C
Storage: -25°C to +70°C
Installation: -5°C to +50°C
Connector parameters
LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000 (SM)
LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000 (MM)
Insertion Loss (acc. IEC 61300-3-4 method B)
<0,25dB (@1310/1550nm)
<0,25dB (@850/1300nm)
Return Loss (acc. IEC 61300-3-6)
>50dB (UPC)/>60dB (APC) (@1310/1550nm)
>30dB (@850/1300nm)
Identification Traceability label with unique serial number.
Packaging
Each assembly in sealed PE bag, bulk pack in cardboard box. Longer lengths coiled on cardboard/wooden reel.
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
LC/UPC OS2 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C199-LX1-xxx
LC/APC OS2 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C199-AX1-xxx
SC/UPC OS2 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C199-SX1-xxx
SC/APC OS2 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C199-BX1-xxx
E2000/UPC OS2 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C199-EX1-xxx
E2000/APC OS2 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C199-CX1-xxx
ST/UPC OS2 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C199-TX1-xxx
FC/UPC OS2 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C199-DX1-xxx
FC/APC OS2 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C199-HX1-xxx
LC/UPC OS2 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C129-LX1-xxx
LC/APC OS2 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C129-AX1-xxx
SC/UPC OS2 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C129-SX1-xxx
SC/APC OS2 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C129-BX1-xxx
E2000/UPC OS2 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C129-EX1-xxx
E2000/APC OS2 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C129-CX1-xxx
ST/UPC OS2 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C129-TX1-xxx
FC/UPC OS2 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C129-DX1-xxx
FC/APC OS2 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C129-HX1-xxx
LC/PC OM3 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C193-LX1-xxx
SC/PC OM3 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C193-SX1-xxx
E2000/PC OM3 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C193-EX1-xxx
ST/PC OM3 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C193-TX1-xxx
FC/PC OM3 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C193-DX1-xxx
LC/PC OM3 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C123-LX1-xxx
SC/PC OM3 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C123-SX1-xxx
E2000/PC OM3 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C123-EX1-xxx
ST/PC OM3 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C123-TX1-xxx
FC/PC OM3 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C123-DX1-xxx
LC/PC OM4 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C194-LX1-xxx
SC/PC OM4 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C194-SX1-xxx
E2000/PC OM4 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C194-EX1-xxx
ST/PC OM4 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C194-TX1-xxx
FC/PC OM4 simplex pigtail 0.9mm C194-DX1-xxx
LC/PC OM4 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C124-LX1-xxx
SC/PC OM4 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C124-SX1-xxx
E2000/PC OM4 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C124-EX1-xxx
ST/PC OM4 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C124-TX1-xxx
FC/PC OM4 simplex pigtail 1.8mm C124-DX1-xxx

Related products

  • SYLEX produce fiber optic pigtail sets with various types of connectors and all available standard fiber types.