Pigtails


  • SYLEX produce fiber optic pigtails with various types of connectors and all available standard fiber types.

Product specifications
Temperature range
Controlled environment (-10°C /+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
LSZH
Cable construction Buffered fiber
outer diameter 0,9mm
fiber count 1
fiber type SM OS2 or MMF OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Temperature range Operation: -10°C to +60°C
Storage: -25°C to +70°C
Installation: -5°C to +50°C
Connector parameters
LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000 (SM)
LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000 (MM)
Insertion Loss

<0,25dB
<0,25dB
>50dB (UPC), >60dB (APC)
>30dB
Identification Batch number on packaging
Packaging
12 pigtails in sealed PE bag, bulkpack in masted cardboard box
Documents
Partnumbers/Ordering codes
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
SC/UPC OS2 pigtail xxxSCXX09S9
SC/APC OS2 pigtail xxxSAXX09S9
LC/UPC OS2 pigtail xxxLCXX09S9
LC/APC OS2 pigtail xxxLAXX09S9
FC/UPC OS2 pigtail xxxFCXX09S9
ST/UPC OS2 pigtail xxxSTXX09S9
E2000/APC OS2 pigtail xxxEAXX09S9
SC/PC OM3 pigtail xxxSCXX53S9
LC/PC OM3 pigtail xxxLCXX53S9
SC/PC OM4 pigtail xxxSCXX54S9
LC/PC OM4 pigtail xxxLCXX54S9