Termini M29504/04 & M29504/05


  • Size 16 – M29504/04 and 05 termini
  • Optional fibre size (core/cladding)
  • Harsh environments, aircraft, defence applications

Temperature range
Extreme environment (-40°C /+85°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
LSZH
Cable constructionSimplex cable
Outer diameterapprox. 2,0mm
Fiber count1
Fiber typeSMF OS2, MMF OM1/OM3/OM4
Temperature rangeOperation: -40°C to +85°C
Storage: -40°C to +85°C
Installation: 0°C to +60°C
Connector parameters
Termini M29504/04 & M29504/05
ComplianceMIL-PRF-29504 , MIL-DTL-38999, Series III
Colour of housingN/A
Colour of bootN/A
PolishFlat (PC)
Insertion Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-4 method B)
<0,5dB
(@850/1300nm & @1310/1550nm)
Return Loss
(acc. IEC 61300-3-6)
>30dB (@850/1300nm)
>45dB (@1310/1550nm)
IdentificationTraceability label with unique serial number on both ends of cable assembly.
Packaging
Each assembly in sealed PE bag, bulk pack in cardboard box. Longer lengths coiled on cardboard/wooden reel.