PRIZM LT-PRIZM LT OM3 round cable assembly


  • PRIZM® LightTurn® is designed as a miniature detachable connector for high-speed, board-mounted Avago MicroPOD and MiniPOD modules, or for direct mounting on PCB using a mechanical-optical interface (MOI). In combination with standard MTP connectors, it is suitable for a wide range of applications such as use in transceivers, parallel optics and supercomputing.

Temperature range
Controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
OFNG-LS
Cable construction
Round cable

Outer diameter
1,8mm

Fiber count
12

Fiber type
MMF OM3
Temperature range
Operation: -10°C to +70°C
Storage: -20°C to +70°C
Installion: 0°C to +70°C
Connector parameters
PRIZM LTPRIZM LT
Compliance
US CONEC standard
US CONEC standard
Colour of housing
N/A
N/A
Colour of boot
N/AN/A
Polish
N/AN/A
Insertion Loss (@850nm)
<2,2dB
<2,2dB
Return Loss (@850nm)
N/A
N/A
IdentificationMarking sleeve with unique serial number.
Packaging
Each assembly in antistatic bag, bulk pack in cardboard box.