Compact Shuffle Cross-Connect


  • Designed for middle fiber densities, Compact Shuffle Cross-Connect offers “stirring” platform for up to 96-fibers to be routed in desired mapping. Low profile slim design of the Compact Shuffle module size optimize the airflow and improve the cooling efficiency inside the whole system.

Product specifications
Temperature range
Controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
OFNG-LS
Cable construction
Bare ribbon

Outer diameter
2mm

Fiber count
96

Fiber type
MMF OM3
Connector parameters
MT ferrule MXC
Compliance
US CONEC standard
US CONEC standard
Colour of housing
N/A
Aqua
Colour of boot
N/A N/A
Polish
Flat (PC) N/A
Insertion Loss (@850nm)
<1,7dB per channel
<1,7dB per channel
Identification Label with unique serial number.
Packaging
Each assembly in antistatic bag, bulk pack in cardboard box.
Documents
Partnumbers/Ordering codes
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
6x MXC(R) – 8x MT(F) 96F OM3 Shuffle Cross-Connect
SCC-MXCR-MTF-96-53