SMALL Shuffle Cross-Connect


  • Small and most compact version of Shuffle Cross-Connect offers space-saving module for low fiber density application. Factory pre-configured and 100% tested Small Shuffle Cross-Connect can reduce assembly and integration time of the complete system.

Product specifications
Temperature range
Controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
OFNG-LS
Cable construction
Bare ribbon

Outer diameter
2mm

Fiber count
48

Fiber type
MMF OM3
Connector parameters
MTP MXC
Compliance
US CONEC standard
US CONEC standard
Colour of housing
Aqua
Aqua
Colour of boot
Black N/A
Polish
Flat (PC) N/A
Insertion Loss (@850nm)
<1,7dB per channel
<1,7dB per channel
Identification Label with unique serial number.
Packaging
Each assembly in antistatic bag, bulk pack in cardboard box.
Documents
Partnumbers/Ordering codes
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
4x MXC(R) – 6x MTP(M) 48F OM3 Shuffle Cross-Connect
SCC-MXCR-MTPM-48-53
4x MXC(R) – 6x MTP(F) 48F OM3 Shuffle Cross-Connect
SCC-MXCR-MTPF-48-53