STACKABLE Shuffle Cross-Connect


  • Modular approach for high-fiber density applications where several hundreds of fibers needs to be configured to fit-in the customer architecture. Answer for the challenging and complex routing demands at on-board and card desing & architecture.

Product specifications
Temperature range
Controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Cable parameters
Jacket material
OFNG-LS
Cable construction
Bare ribbon

Outer diameter
2mm

Fiber count
144

Fiber type
MMF OM3
Connector parameters
PRIZM LT MXC
Compliance
US CONEC standard
US CONEC standard
Colour of housing
Black
Aqua
Colour of boot
Black N/A
Polish
N/A N/A
Insertion Loss (@850nm)
<3,7dB per channel
<3,7dB per channel
Identification Label with unique serial number.
Packaging
Each assembly in antistatic bag, bulk pack in cardboard box.
Documents
Partnumbers/Ordering codes
Description
Partnumber/Ordering code
12x MXC(R) – 12x PRIZM LT 144F OM3 Shuffle Cross-Connect
SCC-MXCR-PLT-144-53